Ask us anything Available 24/7 at (+84) 90 12345
ask an expert

Alloy GCR2000LC.50 10/100/1000Base-T to Single Mode 1310nm Gigabit Fibre (LC) Converter with LFP via FEF or FM. 50Km

Alloy
Network - Consumer
$994.96
Low stock
Alloy GCR2000LC.50 The GCR2000LC.50, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used 'Standalone' or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and a 1000Base-ZX singlemode LC ports. Fibre cable range is up to 50Km. The GCR2000LC.50 is a dual purpose Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. It can be used as a standalone discrete device, or can be installed as a Media Converter Module into any Alloy 12-slot Media Converter Chassis. Whichever mode the GCR2000LC.50 is used in, it is a flexible solution ideal for a wide variety of media conversion applications in Gigabit Ethernet network environments. With dual 1000Base-T auto-sensing 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and 1000Base-ZX LC terminated singlemode ports, the GCR2000LC.50 is an ideal solution for UTP/STP copper to Gigabit Ethernet singlemode fibre media conversion tasks. The devices IEEE 802.3ab compliant RJ-45 port supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet UTP/STP links at up to a 100 metres range, and the 1000Base-ZX port has a maximum fibre cable range of up to 50 kilometres. Features GCR2000LC.50 model - Gigabit copper to 1000Base-LX singlemode fibre media conversion Dual Purpose GCR2000 Series - use 'standalone' or install in a DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis GCR2000 Series: Gigabit Ethernet copper to multimode, singlemode, WDM and SFP Media Conversion solutions LC and SC fibre connectors supported on individual GCR2000 Series models Up to 50 kilometres fibre range supported with fixed port MGCR2000 Series Converters Up to 120 kilometres fibre range supported by MGCR2000SFP Converter Easy 'Slide-in, Hot Swap' installation into DCR12 Media Converter Chassis systems Supports Forced and Far-end Fault mode Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) All GCR2000 models powered by external plugpack or via USB connection Compact, rugged all-metal case

DELIVERY
We offer nation-wide delivery and our products are delivered by Australia Post.

Tracking information for your item will be emailed to you once it has been shipped.

Orders are processed within 1-2 business days and delivered between 1-10 business days, based on your location.

How can I find my tracking number?
You will be given a tracking number once your item has been despatched, and you can check its status on the Australia Post website at https://auspost.com.au/track.

If you have placed an order and have not yet received a tracking number, it's likely that the email was delivered to your spam or junk folder. Send us an email at support@techozone.com.au with your order number if you still haven't received a tracking number.

PICKUP
Your order can be picked up in-store: 44 Pimpala Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

Please contact us to check stock availability before picking up your items.

Alloy GCR2000LC.50 10/100/1000Base-T to Single Mode 1310nm Gigabit Fibre (LC) Converter with LFP via FEF or FM. 50Km
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered