Ask us anything Available 24/7 at (+84) 90 12345
ask an expert

Alloy MGBIC-MLC mini-GBIC, Multimode Fibre (LC), 850nm. 500metres (SX)

Alloy
Network - Consumer
$27.07
Low stock

Alloy 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre SFP module

NHA-MGBIC-MLC

The MGBIC-MLC is a 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot. The MGBIC-MLC is a 1000Mb Multimode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of 220m can be achieved using 62.5micron fibre and upto 550m using 50micron fibre. The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment. SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator. Features - Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links - 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector - Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle - 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF - 220m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF - RoHS Compliant - +3.3V single power supply - Temperature range: 0° to +70°C

DELIVERY
We offer nation-wide delivery and our products are delivered by Australia Post.

Tracking information for your item will be emailed to you once it has been shipped.

Orders are processed within 1-2 business days and delivered between 1-10 business days, based on your location.

How can I find my tracking number?
You will be given a tracking number once your item has been despatched, and you can check its status on the Australia Post website at https://auspost.com.au/track.

If you have placed an order and have not yet received a tracking number, it's likely that the email was delivered to your spam or junk folder. Send us an email at support@techozone.com.au with your order number if you still haven't received a tracking number.

PICKUP
Your order can be picked up in-store: 44 Pimpala Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

Please contact us to check stock availability before picking up your items.

Alloy MGBIC-MLC mini-GBIC, Multimode Fibre (LC), 850nm. 500metres (SX)
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered